LCLClass

Larson Center for Leadership Alumni

The Larson Leaders listed below represent the "next generation" of leadership in Michigan -a diverse group of talented professionals who are committed to positively influencing Michigan by developing and implementing the characteristics, practices and principles of their individual leadership skill sets- and stand as a testament to the importance continuing to foster future leadership in Michigan.

Larson Center for Leadership Alumni

 

Jenifer Acosta
Jenifer Acosta Development
2016-2017

Alicia Adams
SmithGroupJJR
2016-2017

Vadim Avshalumov
William Davidson Foundation
2015-2016

Kate Baker
Detroit Historical Society
2012-2013

Chad Benson
Michigan State Housing Development Authority (MSHDA)
2013-2014

Scott Benson
Detroit City Council
2012-2013

Dawn Bilobran
313 Historic Preservation
2016-2017

Austin Black II
City Living Detroit
2013-2014

Jonathan Branoff
Branoff Randle Real Estate Partners
2015-2016

Clifford Brown
Woodborn Partners
2015-2016

Tom Caldwell
Great Lakes Capital Fund
2013-2014

Brad Cambridge
Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners
2013-2014

Mike Carl
Plante Moran CRESA
2014-2015

Alice Carle
The Kresge Foundation
2012-2013

Lauren Carlson
Michigan Association of Planning
2013-2014

Dan Cassidy
SME
2012-2013

Gina Cavaliere
Downtown Detroit Partnership
2012-2013

Delon Chan
The Consulate General of Canada in Detroit
2012-2013

Alexander Clark
Miller, Canfield, Paddock & Stone, PLC
2012-2013

Jordan Cox
Surgical Care Affiliates
2013-2014

Katharine Czarnecki
Michigan Economic Development Corporation (MEDC)
2012-2013

Lisa Dancsok
The Community Foundation for Southeast Michigan
2012-2013

Andrea Dawson
W.H. Canon Company
2012-2013

Alex DeCamp
Talmer Bank and Trust
2015-2016

Brinda Devine
Wayne State University
2014-2015

Bob Doil
Robertson Brothers Company
2012-2013

Denise Drach
ROSSETTI
2014-2015

Charlene Draine
SeaDrain Land Development
2013-2014

Kathleen Duffy, AICP
LSL Planning
2013-2014

Matthew Earley
Detroit Future City
2014-2015

Cari Easterday
Midtown Detroit, Inc.
2012-2013

Teanisha Eli
Detroit Housing Commission
2013-2014

Stacy Esbrook
Michigan Economic Development Corporation
2015-2016

Eleanore Eveleth
North End Christian CDC
2015-2016

Michael Ferlito
The Ferlito Group
2015-2016

Jill Ferrari
Michigan Community Resources
2013-2014

Brittany Foley
Michigan Community Resources
2014-2015

John Foss
Plante Moran REIA
2016-2017

Jason Fowler
Three Squared Inc.
2013-2014

Deena Fox
ROSSETTI
2012-2013

Jason Friedmann
City of Detroit
2014-2015

Stephanie Fries
Michigan Economic Development Corporation
2016-2017

Andrew Frith
Berkadia
2016-2017

Geoffrey Gallinger
Butzel Long
2014-2015

Khalilah Gaston
WK Kellogg Foundation
2012-2013

Aaron Goodman
Community Development Advocate of Detroit (CDAD)
2014-2015

Deirdre Greene Groves
Challenge Detroit
2013-2014

Thomas Habitz
Henry Ford health System
2015-2016

Jessica Hallmark
Banas & Associates, PLLC
2014-2015

Heidi Hannan
2016-2017

Brad Hansen
Oakland County
2012-2013

Ritchie Harrison
Detroit Riverfront Conservancy
2013-2014

Payton Heins
Center for Community Progress
2016-2017

Tammy Helminski
Barnes & Thornburg
2012-2013

Richard Hess
Quinn Evans Architects
2016-2017

Ryan Higuchi
Environmental Consulting & Technology, Inc.
2016-2017

Bryan Hogle
The Kresge Foundation
2014-2015

Erica Holton
Plante Moran CRESA
2012-2013

Brittney Hoszkiw
Michigan Economic Development Corporation
2016-2017

J. Patrick Howe
JPHowe, PLLC
2012-2013

Joel Howrani Heeres
City of Detroit
2012-2013

Kerry Jackson
Eagle Advisory Group LLC
2014-2015

George Jacobsen
The Kresge Foundation
2012-2013

Lori James
SmithGroupJJR
2012-2013

Amanda Katt-Cassidy
SME
2015-2016

Erin Kelly
City of Detroit – Planning & Development
2016-2017

Mike Kennedy
Hines Interests LP
2012-2013

Diana Khadr
SmithGroupJJR
2015-2016

Anna Korth
Bedrock Detroit
2016-2017

Charlie Kughn
Manifold Ventures
2012-2013

Jeff Lanier
SME
2013-2014

Cindy Lanoue
NORR, LLC
2014-2015

Scottie Lee
The Taubman Company
2012-2013

Ann Leen
SER Metro Detroit
2014-2015

Ashley Lesser
Testing Engineers and Consultants, Inc.
2015-2016

Bill Long
Hines Interests, LP
2014-2015

Rachel Loughrin
Oakland County
2014-2015

Tim Loughrin
Robertson Brothers Homes
2015-2016

Elizabeth Luther
Capital Impact Partners
2016-2017

Adam Manix
KIRCO Manix Construction
2015-2016

Tori Manix
Plante Moran CRESA
2015-2016

Sean Mann
Michigan Legislative Consultants
2013-2014

Andrew Mannion
SmithGroupJJR
2013-2014

Karla Marshall
Detroit City Councilman Scott Benson’s Office
2014-2015

Meredith McLellan
SmithGroupJJR
2014-2015

Darin McLeskey
Detroit Denovo
2015-2016

Mike McNally
Olympia Development
2013-2014

Benjamin Meeker
The Taubman Company
2013-2014

Dekonti Mends-Cole
Center for Community Progress
2012-2013

Leo Mendez
The Taubman Company
2016-2017

Jennifer Merriman
Victor International
2012-2013

Kyle Miller
The Taubman Company
2015-2016

Mark Miller
Rock Ventures
2013-2014

Shannon Morgan
Home Renewal Systems/Crosswind Communities
2012-2013

Darian Neubecker
Robertson Brothers Company
2012-2013

Lisa Nuszkowski
Downtown Detroit Partnership
2013-2014

Ceara O’Leary
Detroit Collaborative Design Center
2015-2016

Matteo Passalacqua
Etkin Real Estate Solutions
2015-2016

Jason Paulateer
PNC Bank
2012-2013

Sarah Pavelko
Detroit Economic Growth Corporation (DEGC)
2013-2014

Andrea Perkins
Michigan Community Resources
2016-2017

Melanie Piana
Jefferson East, Inc.
2012-2013

Jeanette Pierce
Detroit Experience Factory
2016-2107

Luke Polcyn
Detroit Land Bank Authority
2016-2017

Martha Potere
City of Hamtramck
2016-2017

Jennifer Rigterink
Michigan Municipal League
2012-2013

William Salliotte
The Taubman Company
2014-2015

Nico Schultz
The Taubman Company
2012-2013

Nicole Scott
Joy-Southfield CDC
2015-2016

Reginald Scott
Detroit Land Bank Authority
2016-2017

Nate Scramlin
Michigan Economic Development Corporation (MEDC)
2014-2015

Jamie Simchik
Simchik Planning & Development
2014-2015

William Smith
Detroit Riverfront Conservancy
2014-2015

Julie Soyer
Hines
2015-2016

Ian Studders
Princeton Enterprises
2015-2016

Daniel Stys
PEA, Inc.
2015-2016

Jim Sutherland
Eastern Market Corporation
2014-2015

Anthony Thomas
SME
2014-2015

Eric Tuomey
Detroit Economic Growth Corporation
2016-2017

Jordan Twardy
City of Ferndale
2014-2015

Elizabeth Vogel
Charter Township of Clinton
2014-2015

Brian Vosburg
Detroit Economic Growth Corporation (DEGC)
2012-2013

Susanna Weckerle
Fred A. & Barbara M. Erb Family Foundation
2013-2014

Virginia Wilkinson
Detroit Economic Growth Corporation
2016-2017

James Witherspoon
Bedrock Detroit
2015-2016

RJ Wolney
Rock Ventures
2014-2015

Kara Wood
City of Grand Rapids
2015-2016